QUESTION

our daughter was singled out and ridiculed during marching band camp can we file HIB report

Asked on Aug 27th, 2017 on Education Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Based on what you wrote in the question, I'm not sure that the alleged actions reach a level that should be reported.  Its difficult to say from this question.  has the issue been addressed with the person who allegedly did the ridiculing?  Or with the school administration?  That should be the first step. Good luck !  
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2017 at 8:16 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters