QUESTION

The teacher yeld at me and called me stupid and people could hear it from other classes and i feel so bad what should i do

Asked on Oct 27th, 2015 on Education Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
While it is certainly not proper for a teacher to call you stupid, I'm not sure hat recourse you would have. If you feel you are not being treated fairly by this teacher, you can dmeand to be transferred to another class, or to be removed from that teacher's class.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2015 at 1:11 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters