QUESTION

What can be done with the public school system who have lost your educational file from Kindergarten through 12th grade? No records available.

Asked on May 25th, 2019 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
I graduated from elementary, middle school, and high school with no records found to support. What is my next step.? I have been tirelessly seeking with no answers. No one can give a definite answer to any of the question that I ask. So, it appears your problem not mine. I need help with this issue. Stephanie Davis
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
What school district is it?  Seems improbable there are no records.  Everything is electronic.
Answered on May 25th, 2019 at 7:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters