QUESTION

What kind of attorney handles fortfitures of educational certificates?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2017 on Education Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
This question doesn't provide enough information to answer accurately.  Are you referring to a teaching certificate?  And is there a legal proceeding currently going on that would result in the forfeiture of the certificate?  You will need to find an employment lawyer, if you are a teacher who is in the middle of this process. 
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2017 at 8:17 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters