QUESTION

what to do if my daughter is being mentally bullied as a devision 1 athlete

Asked on Jan 16th, 2016 on Education Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my daughter is being treated differently than other athletes and is being bullied mentally by her coach. There is a religious component to this as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You need to file a complaint with the school about what is occuring.    I would contact the NCAA directly: National Office The National Collegiate Athletic Association 700 W. Washington Street P.O. Box 6222 Indianapolis, Indiana 46206-6222 Phone: 317-917-6222 Fax: 317-917-6888   http://www.ncaa.org/about/who-we-are/contact-us  
Answered on Jan 19th, 2016 at 1:10 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters