QUESTION

what to do when expelled from college and when to start over to go school

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Education Law - New York
More details to this question:
If you want to start college again after being expelled over 5 years ago what should you do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It depends on the reason for expulsion, how it is recorded on your record, whether you intend to use that record for credits, etc., and where you are applying now.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2017 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters