QUESTION

Average cost of a POA, including health care?

Asked on May 04th, 2018 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/a
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Usually powers of attorney for finances and health are in separate documents.  You should budget $250-$350 to have both completed.  Could be more or less expensive.  These are legally very powerful documents so make sure the practitioner you retain knows what they're doing.  We handle these routinely and we'd be happy to assist you.  
Answered on May 04th, 2018 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters