QUESTION

CAN AN RFCE (MEMORY CARE FACILITY) RAISE CARE COSTS SUBSTANTIALLY (2900.00 MORE PER MONTH) WITHOUT PROVIDING SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION AND DOING SO

Asked on Jan 19th, 2016 on Elder Law - California
More details to this question:
WITH A TEN DAYS' NOTICE ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
It depends on the admission agreement and it depends on the cirumstances (a level of care change can increase rent dramatically with a 2 day notice).
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2016 at 6:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters