QUESTION

can i get paid for caring for my 94 year old mother in her home?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Elder Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Support Attorney serving Newport, RI
2 Awards
it depends upon state law. Contact an elderlaw attorney in MI.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters