QUESTION

Do I need a Lawyer or a POA to deal with Texas Family Eldercare ?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2019 on Elder Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I am a 79 years old, wheelchair bound heart patient. I live in an Assisted Living Center in Princeton, Texas. I am the last of my families around here.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Call Family Eldercare directly. 
Answered on Aug 28th, 2019 at 5:22 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters