QUESTION

Do you have any attorneys who are willing to work pro-bono on a civil action law suit?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2025 on Elder Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am a case manager at a senior citizens residence. A tenant on my caseload receives limited public assistance and social security. He is interested in receiving pro-bono help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Senoia, GA at Meyerson Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Try legal aid.....................................................................................
Answered on Jul 25th, 2025 at 8:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters