QUESTION

Does the oldest sibling have legal rights over an elder parent in ky

Asked on Feb 28th, 2021 on Elder Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Elderly mother in hospital, unmarried, 3 children. Who has the legal authority to make medical decisions
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Birth order is irrelevant.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2021 at 5:16 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters