QUESTION

how can i get my money back from people that usded credit cards without permission

Asked on Dec 27th, 2019 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
They charged on five of my cards. Never got statements because she worked at P O and knew days I would get them. At my insistence they secured loans and paid most but told me it was none of my business what they did. She still owes me 3,000.00 for payments i made from my savings .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
If you have evidence, you can file a suit in small claims court.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2019 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters