QUESTION

How can I get where the Doctors have to go through me on my dad health concerns?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2017 on Elder Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
What form can I have filled out to be over my dad's health decision even when he is still competent? Cause my dad wants me to take fully over his medical decision cause he isn't doing good or understand everything that is going on like I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Administration Attorney serving Kansas City, MO at Quinn & Quinn, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I assume you have the proper form by now.  If not, let me know and I can prepare the proper document for you to assist your father with his medical/financial decisions.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters