QUESTION

How do i get to see my mother who has been declared incompetant when my brother with POA won't let me see her.

Asked on Jan 04th, 2014 on Elder Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Is there a way to see mom?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Dont call me but call a local MA lawyer. If he has a legal POA, he can restrict you, at least in PA. YOu may have to hire a lawyer and file a petition in court. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2014 at 9:33 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters