QUESTION

How do I sue my fathers caregiver . He's been dead since 6/4/13 and I'm trustee

Asked on Apr 13th, 2014 on Elder Law - California
More details to this question:
I'm his only daughter. And my mom has been dead since 2008
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi, As trustee you can file suit on behalf of your father's estate against the caregiver. Please feel free to contact me directly if you would like to discuss your options. Thanks, Jon
Answered on Apr 13th, 2014 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters