QUESTION

How much is a reasonable charge for a will and powers of attorney for a couple over 60?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2013 on Elder Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Depends where you live. In PA anything under $500. I do them for $250.00.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2013 at 8:43 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters