QUESTION

How to get power of attorney from Alzshiemers's patient?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2013 on Elder Law - California
More details to this question:
parent, I'm only child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
it would help if you could get a doctor to put in writing that the parent is competent. you can have alzheimers and still be competent.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2013 at 7:15 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters