QUESTION

I am seeking Medicaid in Illinois on order to be eligible for benefits from the Supportive Living program in a Kankakee County assisted facility. .

Asked on Jul 11th, 2018 on Elder Law - Utah
More details to this question:
Where can i find an attorney with experience in this field near Kankakee or Will County?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
For whatever reason, this question came up in Utah. You need to reset your parameters so that it goes to Illinois.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2018 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters