QUESTION

I caught my nephew's wife in my home.after I left the property that same week and after I got sisuated I discovered that she stolde all my silver coi

Asked on Sep 01st, 2019 on Elder Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am a elderley man and I can't replace the silver coins that she stole from me,I have more bills to pay I want my property back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact the police and Adult Protective Services.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2019 at 5:01 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters