QUESTION

I feel I need an attorney who deals with elder abuse

Asked on Aug 13th, 2019 on Elder Law - Oregon
More details to this question:
I feel a great deal of my money is being used and withheld from me by a daughter and son in law.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might report this to Adult Protective Services and use the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org)
Answered on Aug 14th, 2019 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters