QUESTION

i found outabout a month ago dad died july 1 2012 in henderson co. the people he rented from chose not to notify me and took all his vehicles and pose

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2012 on Elder Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
they took all titles and vehicles,sei truck,model t,chevy picup, 60,000 in tools and shop equipment ,personal belongings,emptied his bank and told everyone i and dads sister were dead,,can they do this? and can i sue them?dad was 69 years old and in a hopus for 2 months this year
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Big case.  Get help immediately from local attorney.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters