QUESTION

i had an attorney fill out paper work for the transfer of my moms home to me with ohio caregiver law and had her dr fill out paperwork

Asked on Mar 28th, 2016 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
local medicaid office is saying it was a legal transfer i have all the paperwork and dr signature
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am not licensed in Ohio.  In Florida if it is a "legal transfer" - then someone must have found it to be a "legal transfer" - what is your question?
Answered on Mar 29th, 2016 at 7:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters