QUESTION

I have a 21 year old grandson who as little as possible ti survive and have a sizable estate. Can i set up a trust for him and limit his access to fun

Asked on Jul 21st, 2011 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
ds. What are legal constraints so it will qualify
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
Yes. It is possible to set up an estate plan that will place restrictions on your grandson's access to the funds. Seek out an estate planning attorney to help you set up an estate plan.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2011 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters