QUESTION

I moved to Erie from Albuquerque NM where I had advance directives prepared. Are these documents legal in PA?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2017 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Really hard to say -- best bet is to have your will, durable general power of attorney and healthcare directives revised in Pennsylvania if you plan to remain here.  We do that work and invite your call or email to us to discuss specifics. 
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters