QUESTION

I need a lawyer power&Attorney for my grandma

Asked on Feb 16th, 2021 on Elder Law - California
More details to this question:
Iam looking for a lawyer for my grandma .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Protection from Lawsuits and Claims (Asset Protection) Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Weissler Law Group
3 Awards
Estate Planning and long term care planning for a Senior is incredibly important.  Chose an elder law attorney in your area and visit with them long enough for them to get a real feel for what you need.  ElderCounsel is a good source for well trained attorneys their member list can be found at:Elder Counsel Member Directory.  Good luck - Joel Weissler, Weissler Law Group, San Diego, CA 619-281-1888
Answered on Mar 04th, 2021 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters