QUESTION

I need a list of mental health attorneys in Burlington or Camden counties , New Jersey

Asked on Mar 07th, 2013 on Elder Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Depending on what is needed, you could try the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys website. http://www.naela.org/ Attorneys listed there have experience with seniors, and disabled individuals, including those with mental illnesses.  You could also try the Brain Injury Association http://bianj.org/ .  Finally, you could call the bar associations for Burlington and Camden Counties.  http://burlcobar.org/   http://www.camdencountybar.org/  good luck.  If those resources don't produce any results, e-mail my office and I will see what I can do to assist you.  
Answered on Mar 07th, 2013 at 12:07 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters