QUESTION

I will be looking for an Elder Attorney in Naples, FL to discuss my parents estate and what the best thing todo for them and my siblings and I. Who?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2019 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Siblings and I want to proactive in what to do for our parents future without them stressing. We need an Elder Attorney in Naples, FL. I'll be heading down there 12/03/19 till 12/10/19 and want to schedule a consultation. Who do you recomend?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might try the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org)
Answered on Nov 26th, 2019 at 5:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters