QUESTION

If a parent passes away are the children responsible for the rest of their apt lease in Kansas City, MO.

Asked on May 15th, 2014 on Elder Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
The only person on the lease is the parent
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

nathan forck
If the children are not on the lease then "No."
Answered on May 16th, 2014 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters