QUESTION

Is it legal for a co worker to date his superior

Asked on Sep 30th, 2013 on Elder Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
We have a department head that was cheating on her husband with a cna. We work in a nursing home now it's got to where they will kiss hold hands and down right make out in front of us and the residents. It makes is so uncomfortable.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I cant think of a law it violates. There may be some company policy against it. If it is the way you describe it, management should separate them .
Answered on Sep 30th, 2013 at 10:03 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters