QUESTION

Is there an elder law lawyer in south Palm Beach County who is liscensed in Ill and Fl?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2012 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  There are a number of sites, including this one, which will list such attorneys. Please look at the Lawyers.com directory or that of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys, www.naela.org. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com  
Answered on Oct 24th, 2012 at 7:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters