QUESTION

ks resident, 90 yr old dad is caring for my mother w/alzheimers. He is not able to do it well enough. no power of attorney in place. Whan can I do?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2016 on Elder Law - Kansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Administration Attorney serving Kansas City, MO at Quinn & Quinn, P.C.
Update Your Profile
See about retaining an atty who can counsel you on possibly filing for guardianship for either or both of them.  
Answered on Aug 31st, 2016 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters