QUESTION

Looking for an elder law attorney for my mother in law, preferably One that speaks spanish or has dealt with spanish speaking clients.

Asked on Feb 01st, 2014 on Elder Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If you look at the website for the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys you might be able to find an attorney in you r area that speaks  Spanish. 
Answered on Feb 05th, 2014 at 5:00 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters