QUESTION

Mom is going on nursing home Medicaid won't help what do I do

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2020 on Elder Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
They say mom has to much moey and now she has to pay for the home till she runs out of money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Talk with an elder lawyer.  You can find one near you on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org).
Answered on Sep 04th, 2020 at 7:55 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters