QUESTION

Mother is in the nursing home and her son just past away now I am the only one left what do I do about his place?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Elder Law - Texas
More details to this question:
he left no well
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
How are you related to the other parties?
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 9:58 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters