QUESTION

my brother just became power of attorney of my father thats been incopinate

Asked on Oct 16th, 2013 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
what can I do to protect my father my brother is a drug addict and taking my fathers money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if you have some proof of your allegation, you can hire an attorney to have him removed as POA. 
Answered on Oct 16th, 2013 at 11:44 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters