QUESTION

My father has Alzheimers, is from PA. but will be living in MO with me. Can I get a POA in MO. for him

Asked on Feb 04th, 2014 on Elder Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

nathan forck
Assuming he still has capacity to sign, yes.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2014 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters