QUESTION

My medical leave end in six week, This’s from a illness. What do I do?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2021 on Elder Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Pinch nerve/ disc herniated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
If you are not able to return to work, talk with your physician about your prognosis.  Social Security benefits are available for people who, due to a physical or mental condition, can do no work anywhere for at least a year.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2021 at 5:57 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters