QUESTION

My mother in law is being isolated by a caregiver what are my options

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2017 on Elder Law - New York
More details to this question:
Don't know the caregiver I live in New York. Have been unable to reach her by phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
Need to know where your mother lives in order to provide an answer. 
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters