QUESTION

my mother is ill and she gave power of attorney to her sister. My mom is 75 but has no dementia. Can she revoke this?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes, provided that she has no cognitive or other type of impairment of mental function, she can revoke the power of attorney. 
Answered on Feb 21st, 2017 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters