QUESTION

need set up all things for if we die or have to have long term care

Asked on Nov 21st, 2019 on Elder Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
need set up all things for if we die or have to have long term care
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Since 100% of us die and over 70% of us need long term care, this is a good move.  You can find a local elder lawyer using the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org)
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2019 at 5:05 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters