QUESTION

Pilfering /corrupt handling of estate by execuayir

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2019 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Are you executor is pilfering office state giving things away d saying if they Valeur or not without a professional just signing over $2 million does not reduce the 700,000 and I need a financial Resik accountant to investigate what’s going on how do I do that there’s definitely a lot of fraud here not imagine someone is so awfully old lady before she died without her knowledge or intent to give money away
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local probate lawyer to determine if and when you have a right to demand an accounting and bring the matter before the court.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2019 at 5:05 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters