QUESTION

senior 82 health and financial questions where to start?Victor NY

Asked on Nov 13th, 2019 on Elder Law - New York
More details to this question:
How do you help Seniors (82) set up the rest of their lives.. Trust-- Medicaid--etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You might want to talk with an elder law attorney.  You can find one near you using the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org).
Answered on Nov 14th, 2019 at 5:10 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters