QUESTION

Senior Citizen abuse by in home provider, need an attorney

Asked on Sep 11th, 2020 on Elder Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The Client paid his Provider 7,000 a month, and she embezzle funds from his checking account setting up online banking and deposit his funds into her business account, also stole some personal property from home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Report this to adult protective services.  Also find an elder lawyer near you on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org).
Answered on Sep 12th, 2020 at 5:11 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters