QUESTION

want to move my mother and husband from Sacramento to Florida. If they live with me her daughter are they still eleigable for there benifits?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2012 on Elder Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joseph Pippen
She would have to reapply in Florida. Attorney Joe Pippen Florida Attorney 1-800-226-3529 joe@attypip.com
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters