QUESTION

What can i do when as a sister watching my brother health be put at risk by sister.

Asked on Apr 19th, 2013 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I watch my brother be push around since he went missing on March 7th.under the care of my sister who now acting as my brother power of attorney. The decision she has made on his behalf almost took his life. Right now he's in the hospital with a swallowing leg from the fall he took when he went missing.I need help real bad.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Butler, PA at Dorothy J. Petrancosta
Update Your Profile
Seek to have an independent guardian appointed for him.  If he meets the age requirement report her to the area agency on aging.
Answered on May 01st, 2013 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters