QUESTION

What if my dad was treated bad and neglected while at the hospital

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Elder Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would have to know what you mean when you say that he was "treated bad" and "neglected"? What injuries did he suffer as a result of this treatment that he received?
Answered on Mar 30th, 2016 at 9:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters