QUESTION

what is the best way to make sure that Medi-Cal is not able to recover nursing home costs

Asked on Oct 07th, 2017 on Elder Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Your asking a straight forward question, but unforetunately there isn't a straight forward answer.  There are a lot of ways to protect assests from Medi-Cal, and it is going to depend on the individual's specific situation and assets.  It's not a one-size fits all situation.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2017 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters