QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do you need to get a will made

Asked on Apr 21st, 2021 on Elder Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
would like to get a will updated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact a local estate planning attorney.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2021 at 5:15 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters