QUESTION

What type of attoreny do I need to make sure my mom and girlfriend are taken care of if I die due to police brutality and violating my rights.

Asked on Feb 24th, 2021 on Elder Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Im having werird feeling and pain around my heart area after having a cervivcal injection. My mom isn't in good health and I do my best to take care of her; I'm disabled too. My mom isn't going to know how to contact any of my other attorneies or how to do other stuff also. She has a dark spot on the front of her brain; I don't recall which side but her memory is going.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You need an estate planning attorney.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2021 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters